The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

 

Client / person responsible for data processing

 

PEMA Immobilien GmbH
Bruneckerstraße 1
AT-6020 Innsbruck

Telefon: +43 (0)512 25 12 76
Fax: +43 (0)512 25 12 76 12
Mail: office@pema.at
Erreichbarkeit: Mo. – Fr. 09:00 bis 16:00 Uhr

Geschäftsführer: Marco Blaha
FN 258118k
ATU 61399579
Handelsgericht Innsbruck

 

Fundamentals of data processing

This Privacy Policy explains the nature/scope and the purpose of the processing of personal information within our online offering and the websites, features and content associated with it. This statement applies regardless of the domains, systems, platforms, and devices used (e.g., desktop or mobile) on which the online offering is run.

The processed personal data of the users includes inventory data (e.g., names and addresses of customers), possibly contract data (e.g., services used, names of clerks, payment information), usage data (e.g., the visited websites of our online offer, interest in our Products) and content data (e.g., entries in the contact form). We process personal data of users (this includes all categories of persons affected by the data processing) only in compliance with the relevant data protection regulations. This means, we process personal data only in compliance with a legal permission: this is justified, especially if the data processing for the provision of our contractual services, as well as online services required or required by law, the consent of the user exists, as well as our legitimate interests (interest in the analysis, optimization and economic operation and security of our online offer within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) (f) of the GDPR).

 

Organizational and technical security measures

We take organizational, contractual and technical security measures in accordance with the state of the art to ensure that the provisions of data protection laws are adhered to and in order to protect the data processed by us against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorized persons.

Data processing when communicating with customers

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

Collection of basic access data

Based on our legitimate interests within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. GDPR we collect data about every access to the server on which this service is located. The access data includes the name of the retrieved website, the date and time of the retrieval, browser type and version, the user’s operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), host name of the user’s computer (IP address). Logfile information is stored for security purposes (for example, to investigate abusive or fraudulent activities) for a maximum of 14 days and will be deleted afterwards. Data whose further retention is required for evidential purposes shall be exempted from the cancellation until final clarification of the incident.

 

Cookies

Cookies are information transmitted by our web server or third-party web servers to users‘ web browsers and stored there for later retrieval. They serve to provide basic functions of the website, to improve the user experience and to mark the user for certain other purposes.

 

Your rights

In principle, you have the right of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. You can contact us by letter, fax or e-mail.

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

 

Changes to the privacy policy

We reserve the right to change the privacy policy in order to adapt to changes in the legal situations, or to changes in the service and data processing. However, this only applies to declarations of data processing. If users‘ consent is required or elements of the privacy policy contain provisions of the contractual relationship with the users, the changes will only be made with the consent of the users.

 

Cookies for the website functionality

This website uses cookies for the website’s basic functionality such as saving of search settings and saving your log-in status and log-in data, if necessary.

The following cookies are used:

CookieUse/PurposeLifespanTypeDomain
PHPSESSIDSaves the current session of the user, is usually deleted after leaving the browser.SessionSessionpema.at